ABERDEEN JAPAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Address

ABERDEEN JAPAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
BOW BELLS HOUSE 1
BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03582911
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,459,157.20 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 238 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Karen Brade
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Burns
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ralph Gaskell
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kevin Pakenham
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN ALL ASIA INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 8 Oct 2013
GARTMORE ASIA PACIFIC TRUST PLC
Changed 9 Nov 2006
GOVETT ASIAN RECOVERY TRUST PLC
Changed 29 Dec 2003
GOVETT ASIA RECOVERY TRUST PLC
Changed 27 Aug 1998
HACKPLIMCO (NO.FIFTY-TWO) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 6 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 4 Dec 2009

GARTMORE HOUSE, 8 FENCHURCH PLACE, LONDON, EC3M 4PB
Changed 20 Nov 2006

SHACKLETON HOUSE, 4 BATTLE BRIDGE LANE, LONDON, SE1 2HR
Changed 25 Nov 2003

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED, 1 SILK STREET,, LONDON, EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 13 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenjapaninvestmenttrust.co.uk
www.aberdeenjapaninvestmenttrust.com
www.aberdeenjapan.com
www.aberdeenjapan.trust
www.aberdeenjapan.net
www.aberdeenjapan.fund
www.aberdeenjapaninvestment.trust

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 31 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
238 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years