ABERDEEN NEW DAWN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Address

ABERDEEN NEW DAWN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Activities of investment trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02377879
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6,227,350.50 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas George
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lorimer
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Rippingall
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
David Shearer
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hugh Young
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

ABTRUST NEW DAWN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Changed 12 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 1 Dec 2009

99 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 9 Feb 1998

30 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7QQ
Changed 28 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeennewdawninvestmenttrust.co.uk
www.andit.co.uk
www.aberdeennewdawninvestmenttrust.com
www.aberdeennewdawninvestmenttrust.net
www.aberdeennewdawninvestmenttrust.active
www.andit.services
www.andit.investments

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 26 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 23 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 17 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 3 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code