ABERDEEN PERFORMING ARTS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN PERFORMING ARTS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
(383 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Support activities to performing arts

Artistic creation

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC254182
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Howden
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Jones
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mcleod
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Roberts
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
15 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 488 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenperformingartstradingcompany.co.uk
www.aberdeenperformingartstradingcompany.com
www.apatc.org
www.aberdeenperformingartstradingcompany.support
www.apatc.net
www.apatc.support
www.aberdeenperformingartstradingcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years