ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED

Converted / Closed on

Address

ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7463 6405
Phone: 020 7463 6330
Phone: 020 7463 6777
Web:
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01024227
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1971
Closure Date:
1 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,871,500.00 on 28 Sep 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
10 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2011
Filed on:
28 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 250 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Gale
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jon Lekander
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roderick Macrae
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John O'connor
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Smith
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Tibbits
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007
ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004
ABERDEEN CELEXA PROPERTY INVESTORS UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2002
ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000
BZW PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1997
BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 18 Jan 2010

ARLINGTON HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
Changed 8 Jul 2008

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC1M 9HH
Changed 5 Jul 2004

54 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3P 3AH
Changed 25 Oct 2000

PO BOX 188
EBBGATE HOUSE
2 SWAN LANE
LONDON EC4R 3TH
Changed 17 Oct 1996

54 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON E.C.3
Changed 14 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £25,699.86

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.co.uk
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.com
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.financial
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.services
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.net
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.org.uk
www.aberdeenpropertyinvestorsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 10 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 14 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 16 Feb 2010 5
30 Jun 2008 11 Nov 2008 5
30 Jun 2007 2 Nov 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
250 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last six months