ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED
10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169791
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Creighton
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Giles Easter
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Hardie
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Malcolm Tibbits
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LTD.
Changed 29 Jun 2007
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2005
ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004
ABERDEEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002
RREEF (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2001
ARGYLL PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000
BLP 9618 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR
123 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
Changed 10 Jul 2008

7TH FLOOR
123 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
Changed 9 Mar 2006

10 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1YG
Changed 1 Jul 2004

ONE ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YG
Changed 21 Jul 2003

48 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 5TS
Changed 16 May 2001

130 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE, G2 5HF
Changed 26 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 13 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 3 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 12 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years