ABERDEEN STANDARD FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 00740118



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
BOW BELLS HOUSE 1 BREAD STREET LONDON EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED20 May 2013
ABERDEEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED10 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/03/1524 March 2015Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
03/07/143 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN GILBERTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company