ABERGAVENNY FINE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Castle Meadows Park Merthyr Road Abergavenny Monmouthshire NP7 7RZ

Company number
02094670
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENTWORTH LIMITED10 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Document deleted

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Jason John Rees as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Justin Mortimer as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company