ABERGAVENNY STEAM RALLY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ABERGAVENNY STEAM RALLY COMPANY LIMITED
C/O DORRELL OLIVER LTD LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5NF
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04754484
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £15,317 £9,908 £8,979
Debtors: £125
Creditors due within one year: £7,440 £7,472 £8,271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,002 £2,436 £708
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Lewis
26 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Theaker
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henry Yendoll
18 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ROTARY CLUB OF ABERGAVENNY STEAM RALLY LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O DORRELL OLIVER LTD, LINDEN
HOUSE, MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5NF

C/O DORRELL OLIVER LTD LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5NF

C/O DORRELL OLIVER & CO
LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET, ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP7 5NF
Changed 20 Jun 2007

C/O DORRELL OLIVER & CO
LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET, ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP7 5NF
Changed 10 May 2006

C/O PEACHEYS
21 NEVILL STREET
ABERGAVENNY
NP7 5AA
Changed 23 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 16 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years