ABJON



Legal registered address
Yarborough House 32 Burgh Old Road Skegness England PE25 2LN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2012
Current creditors
£2.17k
Shareholders funds
£-2.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05249735
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
5 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABJON LIMITED1 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2019 FROM 57 LEAF ROAD, HOUGHTON REGIS DUNSTABLE BEDS LU5 5JG

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/07/1811 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABJON
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


Contact details
Phone Number
01582894060
Website
http://abjon.co.uk
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company