ABLAZE STOVES LIMITED

Address

ABLAZE STOVES LIMITED
CASTLE HOUSE
CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2TQ
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04474075
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £6,753 £4,898 £3,054
Debtors: £7,646 £1,206 £8,241
Creditors due within one year: £115,978 £54,169 £72,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£101,579 -£48,065 -£61,620
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,398
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£85,244 -£48,065 -£58,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£85,244 -£48,065 -£58,633
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harlin
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Evelyn Harlin
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAXBUILD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

36 MAYFIELD ROAD
WHITFIELD
DOVER
KENT
CT16 3LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jul 2011

UNIT 6 FIVE OAKS
WOOTTON
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT4 6RY
Changed 22 Jul 2011

7 THORNLEA
GODINTON PARK
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 3JX
Changed 16 Sep 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 8 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2014 12
31 Jul 2012 25 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years