ABLE 2 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

ABLE 2 LIMITED
1 VICTORIA AVENUE
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 5DL
Classification:

Other accommodation

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06224854
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £99,776 £83,996 £507
Debtors: £76,000 £65,400
Creditors due within one year: £15,651 £179,042 £134,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,125 -£19,046 -£68,419
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £206,826 £93,605 £119,870
Total Assets less Liabilities: £88,841 £101,757 £28,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,841 £101,757 £28,093
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Dingle
23 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

GLADEWATER LTD
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

JT THOMAS & COMPANY
70 HIGH STREET
CRICCIETH
GWYNEDD
LL52 0HB
Changed 20 May 2013

51 SANDHILLS LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L5 9XJ
Changed 1 Feb 2010

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 2 May 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 31 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 27 Aug 2015 22
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2014 17
30 Apr 2011 1 Mar 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years