ABLE TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD SOUTH CROYDON SURREY CR2 6AL

Company number
03325627
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABLE TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED18 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/1217 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.5

View Document

05/12/115 December 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.5

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.5

View Document

23/11/1023 November 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.5

View Document

03/03/103 March 2010 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.PR000996,PR100046

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABLE TRADING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company