ABM FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ABM FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR CASTLE CHAMBERS
43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L2 9SH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01149927
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £75,151 £66,348 £79,068
Debtors: £154,589 £98,628 £120,409
Creditors due within one year: £135,912 £125,380 £123,905
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,784 £45,743 £82,537
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £112,130 £58,800 £97,450
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Currie
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gary Jamieson
3 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jaqueline Mottram
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Williams
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABM (SECURITY SYSTEMS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

20 WARRINGTON ROAD
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 5RB
Changed 23 Feb 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abmfireandsecuritysystems.co.uk
www.abmfirensecuritysystems.co.uk
www.abmfireandsecuritysystems.com
www.abmfirensecuritysystems.com
www.abmfirensecuritysystems.services
www.afass.services
www.abmfirensecuritysystems.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2016 30 May 2017 5
30 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 8 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 15 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years