ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE (CITY) LIMITED

Company number 03574515



Last updated 20 April 2017
Registered office address
SHEENCROFT HOUSE 10-12 CHURCH ROAD HAYWARDS HEATH WEST SUSSEX RH16 3SN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1586) LIMITED8 September 1998
CITY INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED28 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1721 February 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/02/1714 February 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company