ABOVENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

ABOVENT LIMITED
ALBANY HOUSE
STATION PATH
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4LW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06166509
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2011
Filed on:
7 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gustavo Newton Herrera
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DIRECTORS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

156 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 3PT
UNITED KINGDOM

EDIFICIO ROYAL CENTER MARBELLA
TORRE A, PISO 9, OFC 4D
PANAMA CITY
587
PANAMA

156 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 3PT

6TH FLOOR, 52/54 GRACECHURCH
STREET, LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 14 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abovent.co.uk
www.abovent.support
www.abovent.and
www.abovent.office
www.abovent.org.uk
www.abovent.active
www.abovent.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 5 Jun 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years