ABSOLUTELY FLABULOS LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTELY FLABULOS LIMITED
20 COMMERCIAL STREET
CAMBORNE
CORNWALL
TR14 8JY
Classification:

Fitness facilities

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08209448
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £180 £200 £136
Debtors: £3,584
Creditors due within one year: £26,773 £33,914 £44,018
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,593 -£33,714 -£40,298
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £126,755 £58,326 £31,797
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£92,982 -£76,597 -£47,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£92,982 -£76,597 -£47,003
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Jackman
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABOLUTELY FLBULOS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 2 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 11 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 14 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 1 Oct 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years