ABSTRUSE LIMITED



Last updated 31 March 2019
Legal registered address
20 FOXFIELDS DRIVE OAKWOOD DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE21 2ND

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Current assets
£19.67k
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£55.84k
Shareholders funds
£-36.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05172012
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK CAR BROKER LIMITED9 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1915 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company