A.C. DAVIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

A.C. DAVIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WEST PIMPERNE FARM
UPPER SHAFTESBURY LANE
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7FD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03816430
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
8 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2012
Filed on:
7 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosamond Butler-stoney
28 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lucy Lake
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7819 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON
21 CHIPPER LANE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP1 1BG
Changed 2 Dec 2004

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acdavisinvestments.co.uk
www.acdavisinvestments.com
www.acdavisinvestments.insure
www.acdavis.investments
www.acdavisinvestments.org.uk
www.acdavisinvestments.financial
www.acdavisinvestments.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 8 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 30 Sep 2011 2
31 Jul 2010 15 Oct 2010 3
31 Jul 2009 20 Aug 2009 1
31 Jul 2008 1 Sep 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years