A.C. JENKINS BUSES AND AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03838793



Last updated 26 February 2019
Registered office address
AVC HOUSE 21 NORTHAMPTON LANE SWANSEA SA1 4EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.C. JENKINS AIRPORT SERVICES LTD.10 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/16View PDF
16/08/1816 August 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£56.43k
Current assets
£184.97k
Current creditors
£91.49k
Shareholders funds
£274.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company