AC NIELSEN HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Address

AC NIELSEN HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
AC NIELSEN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 9RX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863855
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£58,539.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec Services Limited
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Alban De Vatteville
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Morley
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lawrence Pluymers
3 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MIXCOLOUR LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O ASHURST MORRIS CRISP
BROAKWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AG
Changed 9 Dec 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 30 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 8 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 29 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years