MHOR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

MHOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
17B HENDERSON DRIVE
INVERNESS
IV1 1TR
Phone: 01463 237 478
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC158128
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500.00 on 22 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
3 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shona Campbell
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Campbell
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jill Lloyd
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

A.C. PLANT SALES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

27 HUNTLY STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 5PR
Changed 16 Sep 2014

17 QUEENSGATE
INVERNESS
IV1 1DF
Changed 13 Feb 2012

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 3 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 13 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 2 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 4 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 12 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years