ACACIA HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Address

ACACIA HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
MOLE END
SHORTS GREEN LANE
MOTCOMBE
DORSET
SP7 9PA
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02630177
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £47 £47 £37
Debtors: £295 £154,795 £154,795
Creditors due within one year: £85,998 £85,998 £85,736
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,656 £68,844 £69,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£85,640 £68,860 £69,117
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Rawlings
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Shirley Rawlings
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Shirley Rawlings
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACACIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

100 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6WG
Changed 14 Sep 2007

100 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1LA
Changed 18 Jan 2002

46 HIGH ST
REICATE
SURREY
RH2 9AU
Changed 6 Jan 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 4 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years