ACADEMIC ASIA (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.

Address

ACADEMIC ASIA (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.
150 PERCY AVENUE
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
ENGLAND
CT10 3LE
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04520352
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £72,773 £33,028 £75,000
Debtors: £5,509 £16,747 £15,144
Creditors due within one year: £63,612 £21,746 £76,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,670 £28,029 £13,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,045 £29,647 £14,845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Webber
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Webber
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOMINO FOUR THREE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

31 KINGSGATE AVENUE
BROADSTAIRS
KENT
CT10 3QP
Changed 22 Feb 2016

31 KINGSGATE AVENUE
BROADSTAIRS
KENT CT10 3QP
Changed 9 Jan 2003

DOMINIC HILL ASSOCIATES LTD
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS,ARCHER
HOUSE,BRITLAND,NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX BN22 8PW
Changed 7 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 18 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 18 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 9 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years