ACADEMY LOFTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

ACADEMY LOFTS LIMITED
55 MORGAN LE FAY DRIVE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4JQ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01010920
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1971
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2011
Filed on:
2 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Charrett
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Malcolm Charrett
before 8 Mar 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1984
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 1979

Previous Company Names

CHARRETT & SONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

WOODCOTE POUND LANE
AMPFIELD
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 9BP
Changed 21 Nov 2006

BROAD OAKS COTTAGE
PAULETTS LANE
OLD CALMORE OWER
HAMPSHIRE SO40 2RS
Changed 10 Aug 1998

POTTERS WOOD LODGE
AMPFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 15 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.academylofts.org.uk
www.academylofts.net
www.academylofts.build
www.academylofts.construction
www.academylofts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Jun 2010 3
30 Sep 2008 10 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 25 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 24 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 2 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years