ACCELERATE DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

ACCELERATE DIGITAL LIMITED
1 HAMMERSMITH BROADWAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W6 9DL
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09577068
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £24,987
Debtors: £750,512
Creditors due within one year: £1,036,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£260,834
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£225,917
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manoj Bithal
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Mindenhall
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BC DELTA LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O BURGESS HODGSON 27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2017


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acceleratedigital.co.uk
www.acceleratedigital.org.uk
www.acceleratedigital.technology
www.acceleratedigital.org
www.acceleratedigital.community
www.acceleratedigital.computer
www.acceleratedigital.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Feb 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years