ACCENT STEEL LIMITED

Address

ACCENT STEEL LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE GRAZEBROOK INDUSTRIAL PARK
PEARTREE LANE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0XW
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03743082
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Myatt
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Roadway
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCENT STEELS LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2001
MR INTERNAL AUDIT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
2 CLARENDON ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2QE
Changed 24 Sep 2009

NEVILLE HOUSE 5TH FLOOR
55 EDEN STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1BW
Changed 10 Apr 2006

MENZIES
NEVILLE HOUSE 55 EDEN STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1BW
Changed 17 Aug 1999

C/O MENZIES APPLEMARKET HOUSE
17 UNION STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1RP
Changed 22 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accentsteel.co.uk
www.accentsteel.com
www.accentsteel.org.uk
www.accentsteel.org
www.accentsteel.and
www.accentsteel.equipment
www.accentsteel.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 12 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months