ACCESS LADDERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02983939



Last updated 23 June 2018
Registered office address
208 DURHAM ROAD STOCKTON ON TEES TS19 0PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSTOUR LIMITED28 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
05/10/175 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£74.99k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£31.99k
Shareholders funds
£41.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company