DARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2016

Address

DARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED
2 PEEL COURT
24 ST CUTHBERTS WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL1 1GB
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06374497
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2016
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £5 £42,356 £61,845
Debtors: £27,993 £94,683 £18,014
Creditors due within one year: £99,711 £183,145 £91,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,713 -£21,106 -£11,009
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,274 £604 £16,846
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barber
23 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Barber
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zoe Keogh
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCESS LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2016
ACCESS NORTH EAST LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

2 ST. CUTHBERTS WAY
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 1GB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2016

UNIT 39K METCALFE ROAD
SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6PT
Changed 24 Feb 2016

64 ST BARNABUS ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS5 6JT
Changed 17 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 2 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 11 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years