ACCO EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oxford House Oxford Road Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP21 8SZ

Company number
02142066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATLING 500012 November 1987
ACCO HOLDINGS (U.K.)1 August 1990
ACCO-REXEL GROUP HOLDINGS PLC22 February 1994
ACCO EUROPE PLC19 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Katherine Alexandra Prior as a secretary on 2022-01-17

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Katherine Alexandra Spence on 2021-05-10

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. CHRISTOPHER NEIL HOPKINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company