ACCOLADE WINES LIMITED



Last updated 23 September 2020
Legal registered address
THOMAS HARDY HOUSE 2 HEATH ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 8TB

Company number
00137407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATTHEW CLARK BRANDS LIMITED29 March 2004
CONSTELLATION EUROPE LIMITED24 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/2010 September 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALASTAIR DAVID JAMES SNOOK

View Document

10/09/2010 September 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW SMITH

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CAROLINE THOMPSON-HILL

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN MCKEON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company