ACCORD GENERAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACCORD GENERAL SERVICES LIMITED
160 LONDON ROAD FORTIS HOUSE
REGUS
BARKING
ENGLAND
IG11 8BB
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Information technology consultancy activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08538242
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £126 £1,200
Debtors: £18,000
Creditors due within one year: £19,620 £2,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,494 -£1,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,494 -£1,026
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nahas Salahudin
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCORD TRAVEL AND TOURS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

350 ILFORD LANE ILFORD PLAZA UNIT-6
ILFORD
IG1 2LX
Changed 1 Nov 2016

1 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5BW
Changed 28 Nov 2014

37 REEDE ROAD
DAGENHAM
LONDON
RM10 8DP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 28 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years