ACCORD MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Endeavour House 189 Shaftesbury Avenue London England WC2H 8JR

Company number
03874258
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINHAYES TRADING LIMITED15 December 1999
ACCORD HOLDINGS LIMITED21 December 2007
ACCORD GROUP LIMITED5 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Mark John as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company