ACCOUNT-ABILITY-(UK) LIMITED

Address

ACCOUNT-ABILITY-(UK) LIMITED
SUITE 77
151 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2BT
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771549
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £562 £3,074 £656
Creditors due within one year: £332 £3,039 £1,537
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £230 £35 -£881
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £230 £35 -£881
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230 £35 -£881
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Hope
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LING AND CO LTD
Changed 7 Sep 2016
WO SEON LTD
Changed 15 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2012

C/O BURRELL EDWARDS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
ENTERPRISE WAY OCEAN WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2012

C/O ADELINE EE LING BURRELL
NO 4 THE COACH HOUSE
BRACKEN HALL BRACKEN PLACE CHILWORTH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO16 3NG
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2012

C/O BURRELL EDWARDS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
BASEPOINT ANDERSONS ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 5FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Aug 2011

65 GLEN EYRE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 3NP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2011

10 CHESTNUT RISE
DROXFORD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 3NY
Changed 22 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accountability.and
www.accountability.accountants
www.accountability.active
www.accountability.legal
www.accountability.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years