ACCOUNTAX UK LIMITED

Address

ACCOUNTAX UK LIMITED
20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03246351
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bailey
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Davison
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Ward
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCKFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

MINORIES HOUSE (4TH FLOOR)
2-5 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1BJ
Changed 23 Feb 2015

MINORIES HOUSE 2-5 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1BJ
Changed 12 Nov 2008

TRINITY HOUSE
OPAL DRIVE FOX MILNE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK15 0DF
Changed 30 Oct 2008

2ND FLOOR 92 QUEENSWAY
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK2 2RU
Changed 25 Jul 2005

3 TURPYN COURT
WOUGHTON ON THE GREEN
MILTON KEYNES,BUCKS
MK6 3BW
Changed 2 Sep 1999

SUITE 14597 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 19 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accountaxuk.active
www.accountaxuk.and
www.accountaxuk.company
www.accountaxuk.org.uk
www.accountaxuk.org
www.accountaxuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 16 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years