ACE FILM & TV LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

ACE FILM & TV LIMITED
10 SNELLINGS ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5JG
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02706964
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,357 £8,251 £6,826
Debtors: £35,511 £26,732 £33,635
Creditors due within one year: £39,604 £34,064 £39,356
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,264 £919 £1,105
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,520 £1,517 £2,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,520 £1,517 £2,044
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Feb 2017

ACE FILM & TV LIMITED (Company Number 02706964) Registered office: 10 Snellings Road, Hersham, WALTON-ON- THAMES, KT12 5JG

2 Feb 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 8482 of 2016 In the Matter of ACE FILM & TV LIMITED (Company Number 02706964) Principal trading address: Unknown and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 02706964, of ,10 Snellings Road, Hersham, Walton-On- Thames, Surrey, KT12 5JG, presented on 19 December 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 13 February 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 10 February 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1884800/U.) 1 February 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Calder
14 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
14 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2009 FROM
10 SNELLINGS ROAD
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5JG
Changed 14 Jun 2009

43 KENWOOD DRIVE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY KT12 5AX
Changed 19 Apr 2006

25 WEST GROVE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5PF
Changed 10 Jul 2001

86 RYDENS GROVE
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY KT12 5RU
Changed 22 Sep 1995

C/O PROFESSIONAL SEARCHES LTD.
SUITE ONE, 2ND FLOOR
1/4 CHRISTINA STREET
LONDON EC2A 4PA
Changed 24 Apr 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years