ACE INA SERVICES U.K. LIMITED

Address

ACE INA SERVICES U.K. LIMITED
ACE BUILDING
100 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3BP
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01509033
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,010,000.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ace London Services Limited
25 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kendrick
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Reynolds
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Underhill
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIGNA SERVICES U.K. LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

2 MINSTER COURT
LONDON
EC3R 7XA
Changed 5 Sep 2002

CIGNA HOUSE
8 LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7NA
Changed 3 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years