ACE VEHICLE DELIVERIES LIMITED

Address

ACE VEHICLE DELIVERIES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, RAYS HOUSE
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7XP
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762744
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,014 £1,822 £1,524
Debtors: £430,281 £324,780 £371,722
Creditors due within one year: £716,924 £588,790 £638,888
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£151,699 -£118,494 -£86,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,517 £51,892 £96,026
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gamini Opatha
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

ACE VEHICLES DELIVERIES LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009
MONKFIELD LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O D & A HILL
BROOKES HILL ARMITAGE BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 7NR
Changed 7 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2008 FROM
D AND A HILL UNIT T8-9 BROOKES MILL
ARMITAGE BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD4 7NR
Changed 19 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years