ACH (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2014

Address

ACH (UK) LIMITED
THE OLD BAKERY
90 CAMDEN ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN1 2QP
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03687876
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2013
For period ending:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £143,181 £177,813
Creditors due within one year: £23,145 £27,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,036 £150,186
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olga Chepaldin
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alexei Chepaldin
8 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TASMAN SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013

3 WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4AP
Changed 30 Sep 2010

37 MEYER ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA8 3SJ
Changed 27 Sep 1999

UNIT 3 THE ARCHES ARCADE
VILLIERS STREET
EMBANKMENT PLACE
LONDON WC2N 6NG
Changed 13 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 7 Aug 2013 4
5 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7
5 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
5 Apr 2010 18 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years