ACISION UK LIMITED

Address

ACISION UK LIMITED
READING INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK PART SPUR AG
BASINGSTOKE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6DH
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02693122
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£899,826.30 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Knobloch
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Walter Loh
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Roy Luria
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Glen Murray
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Robin Thorn
26 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CERBERUS BUSINESS FINANCE, LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

LOGICACMG WIRELESS NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007
LOGICA MOBILE NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2003
LOGICA ALDISCON LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1999
AETHOS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

1430 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2013

250 BROOK DRIVE
GREEN PARK READING
RG2 6UA
Changed 2 Dec 2008

STEPHENSON HOUSE
75 HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2PL
Changed 6 Aug 2007

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 31 Dec 1998

CHARTER HOUSE THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH AVON
BA2 3BH
Changed 18 Feb 1998

OLD CANN SCHOOL
SALISBURY ROAD
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET SP7 0BP
Changed 1 Mar 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 11 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acisionuk.co.uk
www.acisionuk.com
www.acisionuk.active
www.acisionuk.computer
www.acisionuk.net
www.acisionuk.and
www.acisionuk.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Nov 2012 11
30 Jun 2010 27 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years