ACORN CLEARPRINT LIMITED

Company number 03979828



Last updated 1 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 ASH VALE ROAD TUXFORD NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYPARK LIMITED15 May 2000
ACORN MALTONE LIMITED29 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/01/1917 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM BRENNAN JONES / 17/01/2019View PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM BRENNAN JONES / 17/01/2019View PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM BRENNAN JONES / 17/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£3.28k
Current assets
£325.31k
Fixed assets
£83.01k
Current creditors
£198.70k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company