ACORN FEEDS LIMITED



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 MINSTER COURT TUSCAM WAY CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3YY

Company number
02482335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORN FEED PRODUCTS LIMITED14 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LATHAM

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

22/03/1822 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company