ACORN4MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

ACORN4MORTGAGES LIMITED
1-3 THE MALL
AMBROSE LLOYD CENTRE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1NR
Phone: 0800 970 1795
Fax: 0870 762 7535
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04270415
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £78,216 £37,607 £33,309
Debtors: £35,994 £16,576
Creditors due within one year: £77,487 £68,037 £49,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £729 £5,564 £748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,525 £6,871 £748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Barrowclough
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Terence Davis
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN INDEPENDENT MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

THE PODIUM
AMBROSE LLOYD CENTRE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE CH7 1NP
Changed 10 Dec 2002

14A FFORDD BRYN ESTYN
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE CH7 1TJ
Changed 29 Apr 2002

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 6 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 11 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 26 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years