ACORN INSULATION SOUTH WEST LTD

Company number 04661117



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 14 SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK STONEHOUSE GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 3SX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2014

Next statement due by 10 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOLCORD LTD12 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1428 October 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
21/10/1421 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/09/145 September 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company