ACORN LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ACORN LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
OCEAN PARK HOUSE
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 5ET
Phone: 01633 817 420
Fax: 01633 810 400
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04217753
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,800.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah John
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Pugsley
17 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Spear
17 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Louise Williams
17 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Helena Williams
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUNLAND PLAYCENTRES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

SOMERTON HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
NP10 8FY
Changed 24 Jan 2018

13 PLYMOUTH ROAD
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF64 3DA
Changed 17 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years