ACORN SHUTTERS & BLINDS LTD

Address

ACORN SHUTTERS & BLINDS LTD
6 STRATHDOON PLACE
AYR
AYRSHIRE
SCOTLAND
KA7 4PB
Phone: 01292 263 503
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC371252
VAT Number:
GB102 8906 31
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,601 £30,121
Debtors: £15,234 £13,788 £12,557
Creditors due within one year: £71,324 £30,428 £19,035
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,679 £15,675 -£1,971
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,471 £17,752 £849
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Merrilees
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Greig Strain
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILL GRIER BLINDS LTD.
Changed 19 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

26 MAPLE DRIVE
AYR
KA7 3QP
Changed 8 Feb 2017

26 MAYPOLE DRIVE
AYR
AYRSHIRE
KA7 3QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 29 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 5 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years