ACQUISITION 395325245 LIMITED

Company number 06920574



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
14 CARLETON HOUSE BOULEVARD DRIVE LONDON NW9 5QF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAZDA TECH LIMITED21 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
23/12/1723 December 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.21k
Current assets
£10.36k
Fixed assets
£8.58k
Current creditors
£23.89k
Shareholders funds
£-4.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company