ACQUISITION 395445642 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quantuma Advisory Limited, 14 Derby Road Stapleford Nottinghamshire NG9 7AA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£268
Current assets
£300.64k
Fixed assets
£3.61k
Current creditors
£236.59k
Shareholders funds
£67.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02429748
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
5 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2017

Next statement due by 5 October 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIMEWATCH SECURITY LIMITED22 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Notice of removal of liquidator by court

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/2018 FROM 14 CARLETON HOUSE BOULEVARD DRIVE LONDON NW9 5QF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009138

View Document

22/12/1722 December 2017 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

22/09/1722 September 2017 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CRIMEWATCH SECURITY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACQUISITION 395445642 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company