ACRES OF HERTFORDSHIRE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

ACRES OF HERTFORDSHIRE LTD
2 ASHTON COURT
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NG17 3AS
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430421
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Speed
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED CATERING LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acresofhertfordshire.co.uk
www.acresofhertfordshire.com
www.acresofhertfordshire.services
www.acresofhertfordshire.org.uk
www.acresofhertfordshire.net
www.acresofhertfordshire.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 30 Oct 2015 6
5 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years