ACROMAS SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

ACROMAS SHIPPING LIMITED
ENBROOK PARK
SANDGATE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 3SE
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01303 776 023
Phone: 0845 302 0219
Phone: 0845 302 0218
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03267858
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£7,000,000.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Allan
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Donald
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Victoria Haynes
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Meikle
5 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Shaw
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Strong
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAGA SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009
IBIS (338) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

THE SAGA BUILDING
ENBROOK PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 3SE
Changed 12 Jan 2009

THE SAGA BUILDING ENBROOK PARK
SANDGATE HIGH STREET, SANDGATE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT20 3SE
Changed 17 Mar 2000

THE SAGA BUILDING
MIDDELBURG SQUARE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT20 1AZ
Changed 25 Feb 2000

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 18 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acromasshipping.co.uk
www.acromasshipping.com
www.acromasshipping.and
www.acromasshipping.org.uk
www.acromasshipp.ing
www.acromasshipping.net
www.acromasshipping.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 9 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 7 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 13 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 11 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last six months