ACTAVIS BIOLOGICS LIMITED

Address

ACTAVIS BIOLOGICS LIMITED
12 ESTUARY BANKS
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
L24 8RB
Phone: 0151 728 1750
Fax: 0151 728 1751
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04543737
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bisaro
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Crawford Brown
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Buchen
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Janice Stewart
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDEN BIODESIGN LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2014
HALLCO 826 LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL BIOMANUFACTURING CENTRE
ESTUARY BANKS ESTUARY BUSINESS
PARK LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L24 8RB
Changed 2 May 2014

UNIT D5
STANLAW ABBEY BUSINESS CENTRE
DOVER DRIVE ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE CH65 9BF
Changed 9 Mar 2006

ST JAMES'S COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 22 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
5 £198,815.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.actavisbiologics.co.uk
www.actavisbiologics.com
www.actavis.productions
www.actavisbiologics.productions
www.actavisbiologics.org.uk
www.actavisbiologics.org
www.actavisbiologics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
30 Jun 2010 24 Jun 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years